Carnegie Hall

Carnegie Hall · Schedule

Sheku Kanneh-Mason, Benjamin Grosvenor & Hilary Hahn at Carnegie Hall

Photo: Wikimedia Commons

Experience an evening of exceptional talent at Carnegie Hall featuring renowned musicians.

With Sheku Kanneh-Mason, Hilary Hahn

Loading seats

Best prices

Five sections with the lowest average listed price. Sampled October 22, 2026. This list refreshes every 3 days.

  1. Balcony 49 left · 12 listings · from $81 · average $86
  2. DRESS CIRCLE REAR SIDE 2 left · 1 listing · from $100 · average $100
  3. BALCONY 56 left · 18 listings · from $87 · average $105
  4. SIDE BALCONY 2 left · 1 listing · from $106 · average $106
  5. 2ND TIER 50 2 left · 1 listing · from $113 · average $113

Listed by level

Tickets still listed for this night. The price at checkout is the one that counts.

LevelTickets leftListingsLowAverage
Other listed sections 337 99 $81 $219

This performance

Benjamin Grosvenor is a renowned British pianist known for his exceptional technique and expressive performances in classical music.

On April 28, 2027, Carnegie Hall will host a remarkable performance featuring acclaimed artists Benjamin Grosvenor, Hilary Hahn, and Sheku Kanneh-Mason. This concert promises to showcase their extraordinary skills and artistry in a prestigious setting.

Benjamin Grosvenor, the headliner of the evening, is known for his virtuosic piano performances. Joining him are violinist Hilary Hahn, celebrated for her interpretations and technical prowess, and cellist Sheku Kanneh-Mason, who has gained international acclaim for his emotive playing.

On the bill: Benjamin Grosvenor, Hilary Hahn, Sheku Kanneh-Mason

Seating at Carnegie Hall

Seating chart for Carnegie Hall Full seating guide

FAQ

When is Sheku Kanneh-Mason, Benjamin Grosvenor & Hilary Hahn at Carnegie Hall?
Wednesday, April 28, 2027 at 8:00 PM at 881 7th Ave, New York, NY 10019, USA.
Where is the show?
Carnegie Hall is at 881 7th Ave, New York, NY 10019, USA.
When should I arrive?
Please check the event listing for door times.
Where is the Stern Auditorium located?
The Stern Auditorium is accessed via elevators or stairs off the main Box Office lobby on 57th Street.

Price drop alert

Save a section, a max price, and an email in this session. Change it any time.

Parking at Carnegie Hall

Parking near Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium can be managed effectively with a few options. Be aware of the late-arrival warning to ensure a smooth experience.

Full parking guide

Carnegie Hall address

881 7th Ave, New York, NY 10019, USA

Directions and address

Next performers at Carnegie Hall

  1. Yuja Wang View tickets
  2. The English Concert View tickets
  3. Evgeny Kissin View tickets
  4. Esperanza Spalding View tickets
  5. Yunchan Lim View tickets
  6. Jessica Vosk View tickets
  7. The Philadelphia Orchestra View tickets
  8. A. R. Rahman View tickets
Full schedule
Need seats for this night? Get seats now